LateModelAmerica.com by Sam Holbrooks

 

Southern United Professional Racing (O'Reilly SUPR) Series 

February

Date  Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 25-37  Texas Motor Speedway  Fort Worth    $3,500


March

 Date

 Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 12

 Baton Rouge Raceway

 Baton Rouge, La.  $2,500
 13  Pike County Speedway  Magnolia, Miss.    $2,500
 20 Champion Park Speedway  Haughton, La.    $2,500


April

 Date  Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 24  Cowtown Speedway  Kennedale, Tex.    $2,500


May

 Date  Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 8  Greenville Speedway  Greenville, Miss.    $2,500
 15  Pike County Speedway  Magnolia, Miss.    $2,500
 28  USA Speedway  Sterlington, La.    $2,500
 29  Champion Park Speedway  Haughton, La.    $2,500
 30  Lone Star Speedway  Kilgore, Tex.    $2,500


June

 Date  Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 12  Devil's Bowl Speedway  Mesquite, Tex.  

 $2,500

 18

 I-30 Speedway

 

 Little Rock, Ark.  

 $1,250

 $2,500

 19  Pike County Speedway  Magnolia, Miss.    $2,500


July

 Date  Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 2  Long Star Speedway  Zanesville, Oh.     $2,500
 3  Champion Park Speedway  Portsmouth, Oh.    $2,500
 17  Devil's Bowl Speedway  Columbus, Miss.    pending
 23

 I-30 Speedway

 

 Little Rock, Ark.  

 $1,250

 $2,500

 24  Lucas Oil Speedway   Wheatland, Mo.    $2,500
 31  Baton Rouge Raceway  Baton Rouge, La.    $2,500



August

 Date  Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 28  Devil's Bowl Speedway  Mesquite, Tex.    pending


September

 Date  Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 4  Greenville Speedway  Greenville, Miss.    $2,500
 5  Champion Park Speedway  Haughton, La.    $2,500
 11  Lone Star Speedway  Kilgore, Tex.    $2,500
 16-18  Texas Motor Speedway  Fort Worth    $3,500


October

 Date  Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 9  Baton Rouge Raceway  Baton Rouge, La.    $10,000


November

 Date  Track  Location  Winner  Amount
 13  Pike County Speedway  Magnolia, Miss.    $5,000

TODAY IN LMA.com

Updated "A-Team"

America's Current Top 10 Drivers

1. Billy Moyer            (AR)

2. Scott Bloomquist  (TN)

3. Josh Richards       (WV)

4. Earl Pearson, Jr.   (FL)

5. Jimmy Mars          (WI)

6. Dennis Erb, Jr.      (IL)

7. Shannon Babb      (IL)

8. Tim McCreadie     (NY)

9. Jimmy Owens     (TN)

10. Dan Schlieper   (WI)

Complete Top 50

Moyer-Babb

Complete Coverage From East Bay "Winternationals" and Volusia Speedway Park "Dirt Car Nationals"

Lanigan and crew

Lucas Oil Series 34th Annual DART Winternationals Final Championship Point Standings:

1. Dennis Erb, Jr. (1205) 2. Don O’Neal (1155) 3. Ray Cook (1045) 4. Matt Miller (1035) 5. Scott Bloomquist (1010) 5. Eric Jacobsen (1010) 5. Shannon Babb (1010) 8. Dan Schlieper (1005) 9. Billy Moyer (1000) 10. Chris Wall

Bloomquist, Hubbard, and Richards top Southern All Stars at Golden Isles

Coffey-Weaver

Mars, Moyer, and Phillips Victorious Over Five Nights of Racing at "Wild West Shootout"

Billy Moyer

Local ace Walker Takes a Cold One at Talladega Short Track's "Ice Bowl"

Ice Bowl lineup

Primary Tours / Events
Regional Tours / Events
Crate Late Models
Opinion
Other